Malaysia Sports Betting

Sports Betting bdbaje — Football, Badminton, E-Sports & 30+ More Sports

Bdbaje offers Malaysia's most complete sports betting experience. From Malaysia Super League pitches to BWF badminton courts, everything is on one platform with competitive odds and the widest range of markets.

30+Sports Available
750+Matches per Week
1,000+Markets Per Match
RM 5Minimum Bet
⚽ JDT vs Pahang FA| Liga Super Malaysia · Saturday · JDT Odds 1.45 🏸 Lee Zii Jia| Malaysia Open BWF · Win Odds 1.88 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL| Sunday · Over 2.5 Goals 1.72 🎮 T1 vs Gen.G LoL| LCK Spring · T1 Odds 1.55 🏏 India vs Australia ODI| India wins 1.95 · Open bets ⚽ Selangor FC vs Kedah FA| Liga Super · Friday · Both Teams to Score 1.80 🏀 Celtics vs Heat NBA| Celtics -5.5 Handicap 1.90 🎮 MLBB MPL Malaysia S14| This Week's Finals · Odds now open ⚽ JDT vs Pahang FA| Liga Super Malaysia · Saturday · JDT Odds 1.45 🏸 Lee Zii Jia| Malaysia Open BWF · Win Odds 1.88 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL| Sunday · Over 2.5 Goals 1.72 🎮 T1 vs Gen.G LoL| LCK Spring · T1 Odds 1.55 🏏 India vs Australia ODI| India wins 1.95 · Open bets ⚽ Selangor FC vs Kedah FA| Liga Super · Friday · Both Teams to Score 1.80 🏀 Celtics vs Heat NBA| Celtics -5.5 Handicap 1.90 🎮 MLBB MPL Malaysia S14| This Week's Finals · Odds now open
bdbaje

Full Sports Coverage on the bdbaje Platform

Filter by your favourite sport or browse them all — over 30 sports with extensive markets available.

Football
Malaysia Super League · Premier League Malaysia · FA Cup Malaysia · EPL · La Liga · Bundesliga · Serie A · Ligue 1 · UCL · AFF Cup · AFC Champions League
320+ Matches/Week 1X2 · Handicap · O/U In-Play
Badminton
BWF World Tour Super 1000/750/500 · Malaysia Open · All England · Indonesia Open · Denmark Open · Thomas Cup · Uber Cup · Paris Olympics · SEA Games
40+ Matches/Week Sets · Handicap · Total Points In-Play
Cricket
T20 International · ODI · Test Match · IPL · Big Bash League · The Hundred · PSL · Asia Cup · ICC T20 World Cup · ODI World Cup
80+ Matches/Week Winner · Runs · Wickets In-Play
E-Sports
MLBB MPL Malaysia · Mobile Legends M-Series · League of Legends LCK/LPL · Dota 2 The International · CS2 Major · Valorant Champions · PUBG Mobile Global
60+ Matches/Week Series Winner · Map In-Play
Basketball
NBA · NCAA · EuroLeague · CBA China · NBL Australia · FIBA World Cup · FIBA Asia Cup · SEA Games Basketball
50+ Matches/Week Handicap · Total Points In-Play
Tennis
ATP Tour · WTA Tour · Grand Slam (Australian Open, Roland Garros, Wimbledon, US Open) · Davis Cup · Billie Jean King Cup
100+ Matches/Week Set · Game · Handicap In-Play
MMA & Boxing
UFC · ONE Championship (including ONE Malaysia) · Bellator · WBC · WBA · IBF · WBO · Professional Muay Thai
20+ Matches/Week Winner · Round · Method Pre-Match
Formula 1 & Motorsport
Formula 1 · MotoGP · Formula E · Superbike WSBK · Rally World Championship · Horse Racing · Malaysia Grand Prix
30+ Events/Year Winner · Podium · O/U Pre-Match
Other Sports
Rugby (Premiership/NRL) · Volleyball · Snooker · Golf PGA Tour · Baseball MLB · American Football NFL · Hockey · Cycling Tour de France
200+ Matches/Week Multiple Markets In-Play / Pre-Match

This Week's Featured Matches at bdbaje

High-profile matches with the widest markets — click to view all available odds.

⚽ Liga Super Malaysia — Final Stage Saturday · 20:45
Johor Darul Ta'zim
VS
29 Jun 2026
Selangor FC
JDT Wins1.45
Draw3.90
Selangor Win6.20
Over 2.51.88
Under 2.51.92
+58 Markets
⚽ EPL — English Premier League Season 2026/25 Sunday · 22:30
Manchester City
VS
30 Jun 2026
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.60
Arsenal2.05
BTTS Yes1.85
BTTS No1.95
+72 Markets
🏸 BWF Malaysia Open Super 1000 Saturday · 14:00
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
VS
28 Jun 2026
Kunlavut Vitidsarn (THA)
Lee Zii Jia1.88
Kunlavut1.95
3 Sets2.20
2 Sets1.72
+24 Markets
🎮 MLBB MPL Malaysia S14 — Grand Final Sunday · 15:00
Team Liquid MY/SG
VS
30 Jun 2026
RSG Malaysia
Liquid1.78
RSG2.05
Over 4.5 Games2.15
Under 4.5 Games1.72
+30 Markets
🏏 T20 International — Asia Cup Monday · 19:30
India
VS
1 Jul 2026
Pakistan
India to Win1.72
Pakistan Win2.10
India 180+ Runs1.85
Man of the Match India1.55
+45 Markets
bdbaje

Best Malaysia Super League Odds at bdbaje

Latest standings and upcoming match odds — current Liga Super Malaysia season.

Match Home Draw Away Over 2.5 Under 2.5
JDT vs Selangor FC Malaysia Super League Sat, 20:45 1.45 3.90 6.20 1.88 1.92
Kedah FA vs Perak FC Malaysia Super League Fri, 21:00 1.72 3.60 4.80 1.95 1.85
Penang FC vs Sabah FA Malaysia Super League Sat, 18:00 2.05 3.40 3.30 2.00 1.80
Terengganu FC vs Sri Pahang Malaysia Super League Sun, 20:45 1.85 3.50 3.80 1.82 1.98
Negeri Sembilan FA vs UiTM FC Malaysia Super League Sun, 19:00 2.10 3.30 3.10 1.78 2.02
30+ Sports Available
750+ Matches/Week
1,000+ Markets Per Match
2,341 Active Players Now

Most Popular Sports Betting Markets on bdbaje

From basic bets to more complex specialty markets — bdbaje has every type of sports bet covered.

1X2 — Match Winner
The most straightforward and popular market around. Pick the home team to win (1), a draw (X) or the away team to win (2). A great starting point for new bdbaje players.
Example: JDT to win vs Selangor @ 1.45
Asian Handicap
The stronger team is given a negative "handicap" to level the playing field. This market typically offers better value for one-sided matchups — popular in the Liga Super and EPL.
Example: JDT -1.5 Goals vs Selangor @ 1.88
Over/Under Goals
Predict whether the total number of goals in a match will be Over or Under a set figure. No need to pick a winner — easy to understand for new players.
Example: Man City vs Arsenal Over 2.5 Goals @ 1.72
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal in the match. This market is especially popular for EPL fixtures where both sides carry an attacking threat.
Example: Liverpool vs Chelsea BTTS Yes @ 1.85
Parlay / Accumulator
Combine multiple bets into a single ticket — odds multiply for a far bigger payout. All selections must win for you to collect. The most popular market for big wins at bdbaje.
Example: 5-fold parlay @ 24.50 from RM 10 = RM 245
Correct Score
Predict the exact final score of the match. Odds are high given how difficult this is to get right — this market works best for matches where scoring patterns are more predictable.
Example: JDT 2-0 Selangor @ 5.50
Goal Scorer / Set Winner
Predict who scores the first goal or at any time (football), or who wins an individual set (badminton). These markets offer attractive odds for high-calibre players.
Example: Lee Zii Jia to win Set 1 @ 1.95
Specialised Cricket Markets
Top Batsman · Top Bowler · Runs in a Specific Over · Number of Wickets · Man of the Match and more — bdbaje offers over 45 cricket markets for every T20 and IPL match.
Example: India 180+ Total Runs T20 @ 1.85
Specialty E-Sports Markets
Map/Game Winner · First Blood · First Tower · Total Kills · Baron/Dragon Secured — bdbaje's in-game MLBB and LoL markets are highly specific and offer great value for knowledgeable bettors.
Example: T1 First Blood Game 1 @ 1.90

Latest Malaysia Super League 2026 Schedule

Keep track of your favourite team's standings before making your betting decisions at bdbaje.

# Team M M S L GD Points Form
1 Johor Darul Ta'zim 22 17 3 2 +32 54
MMMSM
2 Selangor FC 22 13 4 5 +18 43
MLMMS
3 Kedah FA 22 12 5 5 +14 41
SMMLM
4 Terengganu FC 22 11 5 6 +9 38
MMSLM
5 Penang FC 22 10 6 6 +7 36
LMSMM
6 Perak FC 22 9 5 8 +2 32
MLLMS
7 Sabah FA 22 8 5 9 -4 29
SMLSL
8 Sri Pahang FC 22 7 5 10 -8 26
LLMSM

* Schedule shown is for illustration purposes. W=Win, D=Draw, L=Loss, GD=Goal Difference.

bdbaje

Build Your Own Parlay at bdbaje

A parlay is the fastest way to turn a small stake into a big payout. Combine multiple matches — odds multiply and payouts grow exponentially. Here is an example of a 4-fold parlay ticket on bdbaje.

4-Fold Parlay Ticket
JDT vs Selangor — Super League
JDT Wins
1.45
Man City vs Arsenal — EPL
Over 2.5 Goals
1.72
Lee Zii Jia vs Kunlavut — BWF
Lee Zii Jia Wins
1.88
India vs Pakistan — Asia Cup T20
India to Win
1.72
Combined Odds 8.08
Total Bet Amount RM
Potential Payout RM 404

4 Simple Steps to Start Sports Betting at bdbaje

1
Register for Free
Fill in a short form — name, phone number and password. The process takes under 2 minutes and is completely free on bdbaje.
✓ No registration fee
2
Instant Deposit
Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow or FPX. Funds arrive within seconds — claim your RM 600 bonus on your first deposit.
✓ Min. RM 20
3
Select a Match
Head to the Sports section on bdbaje, choose your favourite league or sport, check the odds, and select the market you want to bet on.
✓ 30+ sports available
4
Confirm & Win
Enter your stake amount, review the bet slip, and confirm. Winnings are credited directly to your bdbaje account once the official result is in.
✓ Paid within 10 minutes

Why Malaysian Players Choose bdbaje for Sports Betting

Competitive Odds in Malaysia
bdbaje maintains low market margins — meaning you get better returns on every ringgit you stake compared to most competitors.
In-Play 24/7 Non-Stop
Matches happen at all hours — mornings, midnight, weekends. bdbaje keeps its in-play markets running around the clock without interruption.
Flexible Cash Out
Close your bets early — whether to lock in profits or cut your losses. bdbaje offers full and partial cash out for greater control.
Best Mobile Interface
The bdbaje sports platform is fully optimised for mobile — fast navigation, large easy-to-read odds and bet confirmation in just two taps.
Regular Sports Promotions
Exclusive bonuses for high-profile matches, weekly cashback, and special parlay promotions — bdbaje consistently delivers added value to loyal sports bettors.
Official & Guaranteed Results
All bdbaje results are based on official sources — no manipulation, no arbitrary disputes. Your account and winnings are safe.
Fast 10-Minute Payouts
Won your bet? Funds can be withdrawn directly to your Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, or DuitNow within 10 to 30 minutes — no unnecessary delays.
Bahasa Malaysia Support
bdbaje's support team can communicate in Bahasa Melayu — have a question about odds, markets or your account? We're available 24/7 via live chat.

Register with bdbaje Today — Welcome Bonus Up to RM 600

Your first deposit is boosted by 150% up to RM 600. Use it straight away on Liga Super football, BWF badminton, IPL cricket or MLBB esports betting.

bdbaje

Frequently Asked Questions About bdbaje Sports Betting

Answers to the questions most frequently asked by bdbaje sports bettors in Malaysia.

At bdbaje, the three most popular sports among Malaysian players are football, cricket, and badminton. Football leads the way, with the Malaysia Super League and EPL drawing the most betting activity. Cricket sees a surge in popularity during the IPL season and Asia Cup, while badminton attracts strong interest whenever Malaysian players like Lee Zii Jia compete in top-tier BWF tournaments. E-sports is also growing rapidly, particularly MLBB MPL Malaysia among younger players.

The minimum bet at bdbaje for Sports Betting is RM 5 per ticket. This makes bdbaje highly beginner-friendly, as you can start learning and exploring the platform with a small stake. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the sport, league, and market type — for high-profile matches such as the EPL or IPL final, bet limits can go up to RM 50,000 per bet for VIP accounts.

Yes, the bdbaje Welcome Bonus of up to RM 600 can be used across all bet types, including football, cricket, badminton, e-sports, and more. There is also an exclusive Sports Bonus package offering a 150% bonus of up to RM 500 specifically for sports players — this can be activated during registration. All sports bets count towards the bonus rollover requirement. For full details, please check the Welcome Bonus bdbaje.

If a match is postponed and not resumed within 24 hours of the original scheduled time, the bet will be declared void and your stake will be refunded in full to your bdbaje account. For matches that are postponed but resumed within 24 hours, bets remain valid based on the final result. For parlays, if one match is voided, it is removed from the parlay and the odds are recalculated based on the remaining selections.

Cash out lets you settle a bet before the match ends and receive the value bdbaje offers at that moment. The cash out amount is calculated based on current odds and your original potential winnings. For example, if you placed RM 100 on JDT to win at odds of 1.45 and JDT are leading 2-0 in the 80th minute, bdbaje may offer a cash out of RM 130 — you can take it now or wait until full time for the potential RM 145 payout. bdbaje also offers partial cash out, letting you lock in some profit while keeping the original bet active.

Once the official match result is confirmed, winnings are automatically credited to your bdbaje account within minutes. From there, you can request a withdrawal immediately. bdbaje processes withdrawals to Malaysian e-wallets (Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost) within 10 to 30 minutes, and bank transfers (DuitNow, Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks) within 30 minutes to 2 hours. There is no strict minimum withdrawal amount — you can withdraw as little as RM 20.

The Complete Guide to Sports Betting on bdbaje

New to sports betting? Follow this quick guide and you'll be ready to go in under 15 minutes.

1
Register & Verify Account
Visit bdbaje and click Register. Fill in your basic details and verify your Malaysian phone number via SMS. Your account is activated instantly.
✓ Under 2 minutes
2
Deposit & Activate Bonus
Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay or DuitNow. Activate your RM 600 Welcome Bonus from the Promotions page to multiply your starting balance.
✓ Funds credited instantly
3
Select a Sport & Read the Odds
Click the Sports menu and select your preferred league or sport. Take a moment to understand the odds format — bdbaje displays odds in decimal format (e.g. 1.85 means you win RM 0.85 for every RM 1 staked).
✓ Tutorials available
4
Select Market & Confirm
Click on the odds you want — they'll be added to your bet slip. Enter your stake, check the potential payout, and confirm. Winnings are credited automatically.
✓ Min. RM 5 per bet

Local Malaysian Payment Methods at bdbaje

Fast deposits so you never miss a market or an important match.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
DuitNow
FPX Online Banking
Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
bdbaje Privacy Policy bdbaje takes the protection of your personal data seriously. All betting activity, transactions, and account information are handled with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your data is never shared with any third party without your consent. For more details, please read the Privacy Policy us.

Bdbaje Sports Betting — Malaysia's Sports Fans' Platform of Choice

Sport and entertainment are deeply intertwined in Malaysian culture. From the roar of JDT supporters at Stadium Larkin to the cheers of fans packing Axiata Arena to watch Lee Zii Jia in action, the sporting spirit in Malaysia runs deep. bdbaje is here to take that passion to a more interactive dimension — where you're not just a spectator, but an active participant through responsible sports betting.

Since its launch, bdbaje has become the go-to platform for many Malaysian sports fans looking for a betting site they can trust. The combination of extensive sports coverage, competitive odds, a user-friendly interface and a full suite of local payment methods sets bdbaje apart from an ordinary betting site — it is a community of sports fans who share the same passion.

Malaysian Football — The Bet Closest to Our Hearts

No sport brings Malaysians together quite like football. bdbaje understands this, offering the most comprehensive coverage of the Malaysia Super League — from the opening match of the season right through to the final that decides the champions. Every Super League match on bdbaje comes with over 50 bettable markets, including local specialty markets found only on Malaysia-focused platforms.

Football betting at bdbaje goes beyond just picking a winner. It's about deep analysis — JDT's form at home differs significantly from their away performances. Kedah FA under certain coaches plays a high-press style that suits goal over markets well. Local bdbaje players who know this league beyond just the stats have a real edge in these markets.

Badminton — Malaysia's Pride on the World Stage

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and bdbaje celebrates that wholeheartedly. Whenever Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia or Pearly Tan steps onto the court at a top-tier BWF tournament, bdbaje makes sure Malaysian fans can back their heroes in real time — not just cheering from the couch, but with bets that mean something.

Badminton markets at bdbaje go much deeper than simply picking a winner. You can bet on the number of sets played, whether any set will end 21-0, point handicaps for specific sets, and much more. For fans who truly know the game and the players' strengths, these markets offer excellent value.

E-Sports — The New Generation of bdbaje Fans

Mobile Legends Bang Bang (MLBB) is more than just a game in Malaysia — it's a cultural phenomenon. The MPL Malaysia league draws millions of viewers every season, and Malaysia's esports community is among the most active in Southeast Asia. bdbaje taps into this with the most comprehensive esports markets available, especially for MLBB and League of Legends.

What sets esports apart from traditional sports in the context of betting is the pace of change. In a 30-minute MLBB match, the situation can shift dramatically multiple times. A team on the verge of defeat can mount a comeback with a single successful teamfight. bdbaje offers responsive in-play markets for esports, allowing knowledgeable bettors to capitalise on every momentum swing.

Cricket — A Global Sport with a Loyal Following in Malaysia

Many people may not realise just how large Malaysia's cricket fanbase is — the Malaysian Indian community in particular follows the IPL and T20 International fixtures with tremendous passion. bdbaje serves this community with full respect, offering over 45 cricket markets per T20 and IPL match, including per-over markets that are a firm favourite among knowledgeable bettors.

An India vs Pakistan match — regardless of format — consistently generates the highest betting volume on bdbaje throughout the year. The reputation of both teams, their intense rivalry, and the unpredictability that so often defines these contests make them prime territory for bdbaje's in-play markets.

Responsible Sports Betting at bdbaje

Bdbaje believes sports betting should be a source of fun and entertainment, not financial stress. The platform offers a range of tools Responsible Gaming accessible directly from your account settings — including daily deposit limits, weekly loss limits, session time reminders, and the option to take a temporary break.

One practice we strongly encourage is betting with knowledge, not emotion. Don't stake more simply because you support a particular team — loving JDT or Lee Zii Jia is perfectly fine as a fan, but cool-headed, rational analysis is what leads to better betting decisions. Set a budget, stick to your limits, and enjoy your favourite sports in a more meaningful way at bdbaje.

If you have any concerns about your own betting habits or those of someone you care about, please reach out to the bdbaje support team via live chat. We are always here to listen and help, without any judgment — the safety and well-being of every member is a commitment that never changes.

Bahasa Melayu